Who is required to comply with UBO regulations in UAE?

KPI Marketing

Last Update vor 4 Monaten

A legal person registered or licensed in UAE to conduct operations, excluding the ones exempted by the Cabinet Resolution No. 58 of 2020, is required to comply with UBO requirements in UAE.

Was this article helpful?

0 out of 0 liked this article

Still need help? Message Us